Meet our Chapter Officers

Chapter Regent, Debra Bailor

Vice Regent, Shirley Canfield

Chaplain, Melody Burow

Recording Secretary, Kathy Janik

Treasurer, Barbara Diebold

Registrar, Debbie Holahan

Historian, Jan Johnpier

Honorary Chapter Regents

Barbara Diebold

Jan Johnpier

Isabel.jpg

Isabel Korman Hobba

1923-2006

In Loving Memory of

Honored Chapter Daughter

 

Isabel Korman Hobba

Honorary New York State Regent

Honorary Chapter Regent

Daughter we miss thee....

Dogwood.gif

Past Chapter Regents

1922-1930 Etta Brown Payne Dudley (Mrs. Frank A.)

1930-1933 Anna Hyatt Ransom Noyes (Mrs. Harry L. )

1933-1936 Mary Gazelle Hoffman (Miss)

1936-1939 Janet Elsie Fowler (Mrs. Roy E.)

1939-1942 Mary Catherine (Mrs. William B. Leach)

1942-1944 Julia Whitney Reichert (Mrs. George J.)

1944-1945 Mrs. Paul J. Carlisle

1945-1948 Ruth Tomlinson Cannon (Mrs. Irving V.)

1948-1951 Eva Saunders Childs (Mrs. C. Chapin Childs)

1951-1954 Claris A. White (Miss)

1954-1957 Esther Hammond Shirley White (Mrs. George H.)

1957-1959 Margaret Bigelow Hageman (Mrs. Andrew H.)

1959-1961 Mrs. R. Webster Smith

1961-1963 Helen C. W. Matheson (Mrs. A. Marshall)

1963-1965 Constance Myers Whitacre (Mrs. Elmer J.)

1965-1967 A. Louise Spencer Grauch (Mrs. William F.)

1967-1968 Alys Myers Trought (Mrs. Herbert H.)

1968-1969 Esther Hammod Shirley White (Mrs. George H.)

1969-1970 Elizabeth Young Ashton (Mrs. Robert R.)

1970-1970 Alice Beach Nelson (Mrs. Clyde K.)

1970-1971 Isabel Cornell (Miss)

1971-1973 Onalee Helen Wyman Carlisle (Mrs. Thomas G.)

1973-1974 Jesse C. McConnell Brown (Mrs. Lester H.)

1974-1976 Dorothy Benedict Pietak (Mrs. Stanley)

1976-1978 Ida Jane Cast House (Mrs. Fred C.)

1978-1980 Grace Davis Lewis (Mrs. Ralph W.)

1980-1982 Betty E. Williams Abel (Mrs. Frank R.)

1982-1984 Marion Goetz James (Mrs. Richard W.)

1984-1987 Isabel Korman Hobba (Mrs. William L.)

1987-1988 Eleanor Winslow Harrington (Mrs. Warren)

1988-1989 E. Jane Harrington (Miss)

1989-1991 Carol Croop Smith (Mrs. William G.)

1991-1995 Jeanette Sanger Brooks (Mrs. Philo J.)

1995-1997 Neva Latta Benedict (Mrs. Harold)

1997-1999 Olive Lightfoot Burch (Mrs. William)

1999-2003 Phila Brooks Ibaugh (Mrs. James)

2003-2005 Jan Brooks Johnpier (Mrs. Jack E.)

2005-2007 Barbara Sessman Diebold (Mrs. Lynn)

2007-2009 Patricia Wilson Rice (Mrs. Donald)

2009-2012 Jan Brooks Johnpier (Mrs. Jack E.)

2012-2014 Barbara Sessman Diebold (Mrs. Lynn)

2014-2016 Melody Joy Burow (Mrs. Ralph)

2016-2018 Barbara Sessman Diebold (Mrs. Lynn)

2018-2020 Jean Halstead Hayes (Ms.)

DAR Founders Memorial, Washington D.C.

DAR Founders Memorial

Washington, D.C.